• Post company „Legal Post” has been operating on Georgian market for 5 years already;
• Idea of incorporation of the entity, which would aim to provide direct service for legal companies and subjects, operating in legal realm emerged couple of years before, when one of major problems clearcut, which obstructed the timely enforcement of the procedural jurisdiction due to delivery to the wrong subject.
• Thanks to all-innovative view of our company, we managed to find our place on the market pretty fast and as of today, we are rendering post service for tens of Georgian companies.
• Having narrowed down the scope of activity, we provide high quality service, since our curriers are pretty much aware, who may serve as a recipient of mail and how to avoid unvailing consumption of time. Appropriately, in this point of view, our company is a pioneer in introducing the unique mechanism of training curriers for legal documents delivery.
• View of Legal Post is to gain consumer’s confidence, by inculcating high standard of service, which may be accomplished with high enthusiasm and professionalism only. Respectively, this kind of approach to the business ensures safe and timely delivery of every single mails to the receipent.