• „Legal Post” is a post company, operating for legal correspondence delivery across Tbilisi, Mtskheta and Rustavi cities.
• If you have letters, claims, counter-claims and legal documents of similar types to be dispatched, service of our company is best for you, which is specialized in delivering the parcels of similar type.
Classical service implies any post service (for example, correspondence delivery to the court and administrative authorities and to the legal entities and individuals as well).
Accelerated service
implies the one, when the documents of any type must be delivered to the recepient the same day, the post receives the order.
Legal regime service implies the post service, when the suit is filed to the court and the plaintiff has to provide a defendant with a claim and enclosed documents.
Since a particular recipient of the legal document needs to be identified along with the knowledge of another recepient of a parcel, our curriers are trained in this scope. Appropriately, it will help you to avoid risk of unreasonable spending of time and monetary resources.